AMERICA AWARDS
2020

UPDATED OFFICIAL RESULTS

In this section, you can find all official results for America Awards 2020 by AmericaWinesPaper.com

Results will be updated all year long, with next sessions awarded products. 

This list will be shared with all Professional Buyers, Importers and Distributors and Journalist. 

For any question about our competition, please visit our FAQ page. 

Congratulations to all winners for this second edition!

GOLD AWARDED PRODUCTS

1ST SESSION WINNERS:

BARBADORO  Don Michelangelo 2017 – Organic
MIRANILLE  Reine Mirabelle – Liqueur Gin Mirabelle – Sloe Plum Gin
MIRANILLE  50 Nuances De Rhum
MBG INTERNATIONAL PREMIUM BRANDS GmbH  MAHIKI Coconut Liqueur
CHATEAU ALVERNE  Saint Emilion Grand Cru – 2016
DOMAINE PARADELLA  Domaine Paradella 2017
IOMAZZUCATO SOCIETA\’ AGRICOLA SEMPLICE  Torcolato Breganze DOC 2015
IOMAZZUCATO SOCIETA\’ AGRICOLA SEMPLICE  Metodo Classico Bianco Pas Dose 2015
CHAMPAGNE Sébastien LEFEVRE  Les DRYADES
SARL BOURCIER PERE ET FILS  Champagne Bourcier – Cuvee Leon Millesime 2010
SARL BOURCIER PERE ET FILS  Champagne Bourcier – Cuvee BRUT Rose
CHAMPAGNE RICHARDOT  Champagne Rose
RAISTHORPE MANOR FINE FOODS LTD  9ct Shimmering Toffee Caramel Vodka Liqueur
SEKTMANUFAKTUR ALBERT HASENSTEIN  Toppler-Cuvee Gold, Methode traditionelle
TUTTODISTRIBUZIONE SRL  Amaro Rupes
AZIENDA AGRICOLA SANTA GIUSTINA  Ortrugo dei Colli Piacentini DOC 2018
AZIENDA AGRICOLA SANTA GIUSTINA  Rosa d’Inverno – Bland of Cabernet and Merlot – n.v.
AZIENDA AGRICOLA SANTA GIUSTINA  1937 Spumante Brut Rosé – BLand of Pinot Noir and Barbera – n.v.
AZIENDA AGRICOLA SANTA GIUSTINA  Colli Piacentini Bonarda DOC 2018
TERRE DI SAN ROCCO  Pinot Grigio DOC Macerato 2018
TERRE DI SAN ROCCO  Merlot Barrique 2010 IGT Veneto
CHATEAU ESCOT  Médoc – Cru Bourgeois 2017

PACKAGING COMPANY & PRODUCTS:
SLEEVER INTERNATIONAL  Chandon USA – Harvested Under The Stars
SLEEVER INTERNATIONAL  Chandon Australia – Limited Edition Seafolly

 2ND SESSION WINNERS:

BODEGAS CONVENTO DE LAS CLARAS S.L.  Convento de las Claras Crianza 2016
QUALITE GASTRONOMIQUE S DE RL DE CV  Yuliia
SIMON’S FARMBRENNEREI  Bavarian Rye Whisky
SIMON’S FARMBRENNEREI  Whiskey American Style
HACIENDA ALBAE  Cabernet Sauvignon 2018
HACIENDA ALBAE  Merlot 2018
QUINTA DE PAÇOS – SOCIEDADE AGRÍCOLA, LDA  Casa Do Capitão – Mor 2018
DISTILLERIE DE LA CHAUFFERIE  Furlong Gin
DISTILLERIE DE LA CHAUFFERIE  Lemay Vodka
CA’ D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Franciacorta DOCG Noble Rose
CA’ D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Santa Giulia Pinot Grigio 2018
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barbaresco DOCG 1997 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barolo DOCG 1996 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barolo DOCG 1997 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barolo DOCG 2008 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.LBarolo DOCG 2009 Rosso
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Haut Sociondo 2018 Blaye Cotes De Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Le Grand Moulin 2018 Blaye Cotes De Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Les Aubiers 2018 Blaye Cotes De Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Les Garelles 2019 Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Les Garelles 2019 Bordeaux Rose
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau La Grange Des Mauberts 2019 Saint Foy Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Haut Bigort 2019 Blaye Cotes De Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Du Luc 2018 Cotes De Bourg Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Barrail Tapon 2019 Montagne St Emillon Rouge
SORDO GIOVANNI AZIENDA AGRICOLA  Sordo Barolo DOCG 2016
TENUTA TRE GEMME  Tenuta Tre Gemme Abruzzo DOC Pecorino anno 2018
TENUTA TRE GEMME  Tenuta Tre Gemme Montepulciano d’Abruzzo DOC Riserva anno 2015
CASA VITIVINICOLA ROMANO ME.SV.I.  Primeluci Rosso 2016
CASA VITIVINICOLA ROMANO ME.SV.I.  PrimeLuci Grillo 2018
TERRA FELIX PTY LTD  2018 Regional Selection Mornington Peninsula Chardonnay
TERRA FELIX PTY LTD  2018 Regional Selection Barossa Valley Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Nicholas Paul Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2017 Nicholas Paul Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Nicholas Paul Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Nicholas Paul Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Trifon Estate Family Reserve Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2017 Trifon Estate Family Reserve Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Trifon Estate Family Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2017 Trifon Estate Family Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Lloyd’s Block Shiraz Cabernet
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Trifon Estate Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2014 Lagoon View Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Lagoon View Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2014 Lagoon View Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Lagoon View Cabernet Sauvignon

 3RD SESSION WINNERS:

COLLINA SERRAGRILLI  Barolo DOCG “La Tur” 2015
COLLINA SERRAGRILLI  Barbaresco DOCG “Serragrilli” 2016
KAHKI’S WINE  Saferavi 2018
SCEA CHATEAU HAUT POUGNAN  Chateau Haut Pougnan 2019 AOC Entre deux Mers
SCEA CHATEAU HAUT POUGNAN  
Chateau Les Moutins 2019 AOC Entre deux Mers
LA SCOLCA S.S.  Gavi DOCG “Gavi Dei Gavi” Black Label 2019
CANTINE DUE PALME SOC. COOP. AGRICOLA  Corerosa 2019
CANTINE DUE PALME SOC. COOP. AGRICOLA  Selvamara 2016
CANTINE DUE PALME SOC. COOP. AGRICOLA  Serre 2018
CANTINE DUE PALME SOC. COOP. AGRICOLA  Grise – Pinot Grigio – 2019
WEINGUT SCHENK-SIEBERT  2017 Grünstadter Röth Spätburgunder Trocken – Roter Mohr
WEINGUT SCHENK-SIEBERT  2018 Sausenheimer Honigsack Riesling Trocken – Kalkstein

4TH SESSION WINNERS:

TERRA FORTE WINES  Terra Forte Red 2014
TERRA FORTE WINES  Terra Forte Rose 2019
S.C.I. CHATEAU RAMAGE LA BATISSE  Haut Médoc AOC 2018
SCEA CHATEAU HAUT POUGNAN  Chateau Haut Pougnan AOC Bordeaux Rouge 2019
SCEA CHATEAU HAUT POUGNAN  Chateau Les Moutins AOC Bordeaux Rouge 2019
SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA SARTORI RINO DI SARTORI C&G S.S.  Rosso Veneto IGT “C&G” Passito 2016
SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA SARTORI RINO DI SARTORI C&G S.S.  Amarone della Valpolicella DOCG Classico 2016
SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA SARTORI RINO DI SARTORI C&G S.S.Amarone della Valpolicella DOCG Classico “Dinnay” Riserva 2015
CASA DE OLEIROS  Casa de Oleiros c. 2019
CASA DE OLEIROS  Casa de Oleiros Azal c. 2019
CASA DE OLEIROS  LL – Lady Laura c. 2015

5TH SESSION WINNERS:

AZIENDA AGRICOLA AL CANEVON S.S.  Extra BRUT
AZIENDA AGRICOLA AL CANEVON S.S.  BRUT
AZIENDA AGRICOLA AL CANEVON S.S.  Poesie Dry
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Sauvignon Blanc
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Merlot
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Cabernet
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Syrah
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Grenache Noir
SCA CHATEAU DE BELCIER  Chateau de Belcier 2018
SCA CHATEAU DE BELCIER  Le Coq de Ramage 2018
TREFETHEN FAMILY VINEYARDS  2018 Double T Red Wine
CA’D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Blanc de Blancs Millesimato 2019
CA’D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Franciacorta DOCG Noble Cuvèe
CA’D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Franciacorta DOCG Noble Cuvèe Special Edition
CA’D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Franciacorta DOCG Satèn Special Edition
QUINTA DA ALMIARA, SA  Quinta da Almiara Touriga Nacional 2018
QUINTA DA ALMIARA, SA  Portas do Vale 2018

SILVER AWARDED PRODUCTS

1ST SESSION WINNERS:

MIRANILLE  Miranito
IOMAZZUCATO SOCIETA\’ AGRICOLA SEMPLICE  Land Rosso IGT Veneto 2015
SARL BOURCIER PERE ET FILS  
Champagne Bourcier – Cuvee Blanc de Blancs
SEKTMANUFAKTUR ALBERT HASENSTEIN  Sparkling Hanf, Methode traditionelle
AZIENDA AGRICOLA SANTA GIUSTINA  Stellato – Passito wine – 100% Malvasia di Candia Aromatica – n.v.
TERRE DI SAN ROCCO  Metodo Classico Chardonnay Extra Brut 2015
CHATEAU ESCOT  Médoc – Cru Bourgeois 2016

2ND SESSION WINNERS:

HACIENDA ALBAE  Chardonnay 2019
DISTILLERIE DE LA CHAUFFERIE  Sugar Shack
CA’ D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Amarone Nerofosco 2014
CA’ D’OR SOCIETA’ AGRICOLA SRL  Amarone Della Valpolicella 2016
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barbaresco DOCG 1998 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barolo DOCG 1999 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barolo DOCG 2006 Rosso
CANTINA DELLA PORTA ROSSA S.R.L.  Barolo DOCG 2007 Rosso
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Haut Canteloup 2018 Blaye Cotes De Bordeaux Rouge
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Les Garelles 2019 Bordeaux Blanc
VIGNOBLES GABRIEL & CO  Chateau Les Reuilles 2018 Bordeaux Rougez
TENUTA TRE GEMME  Tenuta Tre Gemme Montepulciano d’Abruzzo DOC anno 2017
CASA VITIVINICOLA ROMANO ME.SV.I.  Fawarah Nerello Mascalese 2016
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Nicholas Paul Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2017 Nicholas Paul Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Trifon Estate Family Reserve Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Trifon Estate Family Reserve Cabernet Sauvignon
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2018 Lloyd’s Block Cabernet Merlot
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Trifon Estate Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2016 Lagoon View Shiraz
COMMODITY TRADERS AUSTRALIA  2015 Lagoon View Cabernet Sauvignon

3RD SESSION WINNERS:

COLLINA SERRAGRILLI  Langhe Bianco DOC “Grillobianco” 2019
KAHKI’S WINE  Rkatsitel 2018
CANTINE DUE PALME SOC. COOP. AGRICOLA  Due – Salento – Malvasia Bianca 2018
CANTINE DUE PALME SOC. COOP. AGRICOLA  Sangaetano 2018
WEINGUT SCHENK-SIEBERT  2017 Neuleininger Feuermännchen Spätburgunder Trocken

4TH SESSION WINNERS:

TERRA FORTE WINES  Terra Forte White 2017
SOCIETÀ AGRICOLA SARTORI RINO DI SARTORI C&G S.S.  Rosso Verona IGT “C&G” 2016
CASA DE OLEIROS  VVWine

5TH SESSION WINNERS:

AZIENDA AGRICOLA AL CANEVON S.S.  Extra Dry
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Chardonnay
FSP WINE  RABBIT – 2019 – IGP OC – 100% Pinot Noir
SCA CHATEAU DE BELCIER  Le Pavillon de Ramage 2018

America Awards 2020